9566 Hampton Dr Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $387,776 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9566 Hampton Dr, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $427,194, approximately $172 per square foot. 9566 Hampton Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Tyler Road Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Nevins Kelvin L and Nevins Shalina
Bought by
Robinson Byron L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Nevins Kelvin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Rollin Anthony D and Rollin Cheryl L
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Kheder Development Inc
Bought by
Rollin Anthony D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Elro Corp
Bought by
Kheder Brandt Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Byron L | $144,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Nevins Kelvin L | $293,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $293,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Rollin Anthony D | $240,240 | -- | |
| Kheder Brandt Development Inc | $42,750 | -- |