9568 Holt Park Rd Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $636,499
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9568 Holt Park Rd, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $476,750. 9568 Holt Park Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oconto Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Levar Gregory
Bought by
Levar Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levar Jeffrey | $228,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Levar Jeffrey | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $403,500 | $232,700 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $60 | $403,500 | $232,700 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $403,500 | $232,700 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $209,200 | $136,500 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $209,200 | $136,500 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $209,200 | $136,500 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $209,200 | $136,500 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $209,200 | $136,500 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $209,200 | $136,500 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $209,200 | $136,500 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $209,200 | $136,500 | $72,700 |
| 2013 | $3,077 | $177,700 | $105,000 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map