9568 State Highway 7 Worcester, NY 12197
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9568 State Highway 7, Worcester, NY 12197 and is currently estimated at $196,394. 9568 State Highway 7 is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Worcester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Wheeler Linda
Bought by
Fisher John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher John | $70,000 | Marvin D. Sr. Parshall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,300 | $8,900 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map