9569 County Road 65 Fruithurst, AL 36262
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $342,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9569 County Road 65, Fruithurst, AL 36262 and is currently estimated at $321,913, approximately $161 per square foot. 9569 County Road 65 is a home located in Cleburne County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $32,620 | $8,123 | $24,497 |
| 2024 | $759 | $49,972 | $10,914 | $39,058 |
| 2023 | $700 | $47,294 | $10,570 | $36,724 |
| 2022 | $1 | $47,294 | $10,570 | $36,724 |
| 2021 | $1 | $47,294 | $10,570 | $36,724 |
| 2020 | $1 | $44,984 | $10,400 | $34,584 |
| 2019 | $1 | $44,984 | $10,400 | $34,584 |
| 2018 | $2 | $48,184 | $13,600 | $34,584 |
| 2017 | $2 | $48,184 | $13,600 | $34,584 |
| 2016 | $2 | $23,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $233,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $669 | $233,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $668 | $241,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map