957 Avondale Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Avondale Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $240,375, approximately $165 per square foot. 957 Avondale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,560 | $278 | $4,282 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,560 | $278 | $4,282 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,560 | $278 | $4,282 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,560 | $278 | $4,282 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,383 | $278 | $4,105 |
| 2020 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,599 | $570 | $6,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map