957 Brookview Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Brookview Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $380,486, approximately $150 per square foot. 957 Brookview Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Lockhart Scott
Bought by
Butler Elsie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Bk Amer N A
Bought by
Lockhart Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Ct
Bought by
Bk Amer N A and Nationsbank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Elsie C | $122,900 | -- | |
| Lockhart Scott | $64,900 | -- | |
| Bk Amer N A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $312,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $309,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $311,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $265,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $185,070 | $47,000 | $138,070 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $185,450 | $45,000 | $140,450 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $183,710 | $42,000 | $141,710 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $169,580 | $30,000 | $139,580 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $148,790 | $30,000 | $118,790 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $135,270 | $27,500 | $107,770 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $106,050 | $27,500 | $78,550 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $96,410 | $22,000 | $74,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map