$259,900
NEW CONSTRUCTION $54K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,415/month

Total Views 4,958
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,354 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Impact Glass
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION, *MOVE IN READY! SELLER CONTRIBUTION FOR CLOSING COST! Discover this stunning new construction home offering modern design and affordable luxury in the heart of Lehigh Acres. 3-bed, 2-baths over 1,500 square feet, the well-appointed kitchen features quartz countertops, soft-close shaker cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave. Designed with convenience and comfort in mind, the home includes impact-resistant doors and windows, ceiling fans in every room, full size Laundry room, The spacious master suite boasts dual sinks and a walk-in shower, while the open floor plan creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. A two-car attached garage and room for a pool add to the property’s appeal.

Listing Agent

Analia Virto

Virto Realty Group LLC License #279547392 Listed on: 01/03/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $352

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,354 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-45-27-L4-14022.0050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$352

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2296
  • Lot Size: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: South
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Other, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1354.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Landscaped
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Room For Pool
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 23-45-27-L4-14022.0050
  • Zoning Description: RS-1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 352.33
  • Tax Block: 22
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Year: 2023

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,134 $215,865 -- --
2024 $378 $10,967 $10,967 --
2023 $352 $10,313 $8,210 $0
2022 $282 $4,486 $0 $0
2021 $257 $4,250 $4,250 $0
2020 $253 $3,750 $3,750 $0
2019 $107 $3,700 $3,700 $0
2018 $98 $3,700 $3,700 $0
2017 $89 $2,988 $2,988 $0
2016 $91 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2015 $82 $2,900 $2,900 $0
2014 -- $2,585 $2,585 $0
2013 -- $2,200 $2,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $192 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $264,900 -1.9% $196 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $199 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $207 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $284,900 -1.7% $210 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $289,900 -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $289,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Sale $289,900 -3.3% $214 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Price Changed $299,900 -4.6% $221 / Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Sale $314,340 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $45,000 Safe Harbor Title
Warranty Deed $127,726 Bay Breeze Title Services
Warranty Deed $8,850 Bay Breeze Title Services Ll
Warranty Deed $22,000 Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc
Warranty Deed $9,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $8,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 224104828

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 23-45-27-L4-14022.0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.