957 County Route 37 Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 County Route 37, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $242,970, approximately $168 per square foot. 957 County Route 37 is a home with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
County Of Oswego
Bought by
Moffett Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffett Curtis | $1,147 | None Available | |
| Moffett Curtis | $1,147 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,876 | $125,000 | $18,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $125,000 | $18,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $125,000 | $18,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $125,000 | $18,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $125,000 | $18,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $83,100 | $8,900 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $83,100 | $8,900 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $83,100 | $8,900 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $83,100 | $8,900 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map