Estimated Value: $466,540 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Midvale Ave, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $482,885, approximately $393 per square foot. 957 Midvale Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Lafiura Steven and Lafiura Marilyn
Bought by
Silverman Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,939
Outstanding Balance
$147,864
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverman Scott | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverman Scott | $231,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,161 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $4,944 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $4,815 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $227,000 | $115,500 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map