957 N Lois Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $352,361 - $409,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 N Lois Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $380,840, approximately $303 per square foot. 957 N Lois Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wesley Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Keegan Duane D and Keegan Ruth N
Bought by
Keegan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,529 | $108,639 | $40,749 | $67,890 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $99,870 | $37,460 | $62,410 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $92,020 | $34,520 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $88,140 | $33,060 | $55,080 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $84,430 | $31,670 | $52,760 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $81,180 | $30,450 | $50,730 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $77,260 | $28,980 | $48,280 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $73,840 | $27,700 | $46,140 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $68,170 | $25,570 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $62,970 | $23,620 | $39,350 |
| 2014 | $4,441 | $58,200 | $21,660 | $36,540 |
| 2013 | $4,364 | $59,390 | $22,100 | $37,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map