NOT LISTED FOR SALE

957 Neal Rd Endicott, NY 13760

Estimated Value: $321,450

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,617 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,144 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Garden
  • Heating System Uses Gas

About This Home

As of June 2025

Absolutely Turn Key! NEW NEW NEW from roof to basement. A Modern Two Story features all new kitchen appliances with sleek modern cabinets in a black and white color scheme that continues throughout the house for a cohesive feeling. Lots of space inside and outside for everyone to enjoy. Full Dining Room and Family Room. Spacious deck in the back to enjoy the back yard. Bonus features include 2 safes and an EV plug in the garage. Property has one full and two 1/2 baths

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Farrell

EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND License #30FA0760806 Listed on: 05/07/2025

EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Jones

eXp REALTY License #10401271295

eXp REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,118

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x100
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,617 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 034689-140-011-0004-092-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,118

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100x100
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Subdivision Name: Neal Heights Sub
  • Directions: Day Hollow Road to Boswell Hill Road, Right on Neal. House is up the and around the corner on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1976.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1976.0
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2617.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Garden
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 034689-140-011-0004-092-000-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5118.01
  • Tax Book Number: 140.11-4-92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Chandler Scott M
Bought by
Chandler Scott M
Current Estimated Value
$321,450

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $350,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Sale $350,000 +150.0% $134 / Sq Ft
12/27/2024 12/27/24 Sold $140,000 -6.7% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2024 12/03/24 For Sale $150,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,118 $4,700 $350 $4,350
2024 $5,118 $4,700 $350 $4,350
2023 $4,558 $4,700 $350 $4,350
2022 $5,017 $4,700 $350 $4,350
2021 $4,908 $4,700 $350 $4,350
2020 $3,932 $4,700 $350 $4,350
2019 $0 $4,700 $350 $4,350
2018 $3,808 $4,700 $350 $4,350
2017 $3,485 $4,700 $350 $4,350
2016 $3,673 $4,700 $350 $4,350
2015 -- $4,700 $350 $4,350
2014 -- $4,700 $350 $4,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 331014

APN: 034689-140-011-0004-092-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.