Seller's Agent in 2017
Jessica Crocker
Georgian Home Realty Inc.
(770) 316-6658
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $247,000
Adorable 1930 cottage in historic Stone Mountain Village. Walk / bike trail entrance to Stone Mountain Park is next door! Walk to shops/restaurants/library/ArtStation. Inviting front patio area surrounded by tropical plants/lighting/grilling area, fully enclosed front sunroom, hardwood floors, high ceilings, plaster walls, built-in shelving in dining room, loads of sunlight in the kitchen, updated bathroom, large laundry/storage room, ample sized bedrooms, screened back porch (could be turned into a master bath), expandable attic, new metal roof, detached garage, CUTE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Georgian Home Realty Inc. License #280802 Listed on: 10/23/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Tiffany | $125,000 | -- | |
| Givens Robert W | $97,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Tiffany | $120,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Givens Robert W | $77,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2017 10/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $103,800 | $24,000 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $100,080 | $24,000 | $76,080 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $95,520 | $24,000 | $71,520 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $78,320 | $15,000 | $63,320 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $64,880 | $15,000 | $49,880 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $58,160 | $12,000 | $46,160 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $52,000 | $12,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $50,000 | $7,640 | $42,360 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $42,200 | $8,200 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $28,000 | $15,000 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $44,520 | $15,000 | $29,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jessica Crocker
Georgian Home Realty Inc.
(770) 316-6658
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shante Lewis
HomeSmart
(678) 637-1899
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5925183
APN: 18-089-12-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.