957 Steamboat Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Summerside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $301,182
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Steamboat Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $286,046, approximately $149 per square foot. 957 Steamboat Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Thomas Sidney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,912
Outstanding Balance
$213,273
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Aspen Woods Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Sidney | $272,390 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Sidney | $217,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $75,640 | $18,170 | $57,470 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $75,640 | $18,170 | $57,470 |
| 2023 | $751 | $14,530 | $14,530 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map