957 Stephens Branch Martin, KY 41649
Estimated Value: $148,176 - $188,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Stephens Branch, Martin, KY 41649 and is currently estimated at $170,544, approximately $84 per square foot. 957 Stephens Branch is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including May Valley Elementary School, Duff-Allen Central Elementary, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Edward Slone Glen and Edward Martha
Bought by
Shepherd Lloyd L R and Shepherd Sheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Lloyd L R | $1,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $782 | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $786 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $788 | $65,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $65,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $791 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $787 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $787 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |