957 Torbert Ln Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Estimated Value: $142,277 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Torbert Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740 and is currently estimated at $254,569, approximately $294 per square foot. 957 Torbert Ln is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Jersey Shore Area Senior High School and Walnut Street Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Mccanna Virginia B and Decapria Laura E
Bought by
Mccanna Virginia B and Decapria Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Decapria Laura E and Decapria Nicholas L
Bought by
Mccanna Virginia B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccanna Virginia B | -- | None Available | |
| Mccanna Virginia B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,476 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
| 2025 | $145 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $55,170 | $23,000 | $32,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map