957 W 42nd Place Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 W 42nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $653,851, approximately $279 per square foot. 957 W 42nd Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Chan Ming Loi and Chan Elba
Bought by
Chan Irrevocable Trust and Chan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Irrevocable Trust | -- | Nunez Estate Law & Title, Pa | |
| Chan Irrevocable Trust | -- | Nunez Estate Law & Title, Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $399,124 | $168,150 | $230,974 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $179,285 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $174,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $168,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $164,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $161,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $158,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $155,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $152,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $148,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $147,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $146,696 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map