9570 Hells Gulch Rd Saint Maries, ID 83861
Estimated Value: $492,137 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9570 Hells Gulch Rd, Saint Maries, ID 83861 and is currently estimated at $574,284, approximately $224 per square foot. 9570 Hells Gulch Rd is a home located in Benewah County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Wight Edith Z
Bought by
Wight Kirk S and Wight Melody A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wight Kirk S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $254,126 | $48,516 | $205,610 |
| 2024 | $715 | $252,328 | $48,828 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $707 | $248,444 | $49,024 | $199,420 |
| 2022 | $782 | $262,367 | $48,647 | $213,720 |
| 2021 | $751 | $174,235 | $35,715 | $138,520 |
| 2020 | $776 | $166,891 | $32,891 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $795 | $169,476 | $35,136 | $134,340 |
| 2018 | $792 | $166,363 | $34,613 | $131,750 |
| 2017 | $720 | $133,229 | $24,619 | $108,610 |
| 2016 | $679 | $124,656 | $24,196 | $100,460 |
| 2015 | $700 | $125,435 | $24,085 | $101,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,973 | $23,733 | $100,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,753 | $23,473 | $102,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map