9571 Bounty Ln Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $557,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9571 Bounty Ln, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $508,370, approximately $166 per square foot. 9571 Bounty Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School and Harrison Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Jones William D and Jones Patricia A
Bought by
Jones Charles Brent and Jones Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Jones William D and Jones Patricia A
Bought by
Jones Charles Brent and Jones Teresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Bought by
Jones Charles Brent and Jones Teresa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Charles Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Charles Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Charles Brent | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $79,458 | $1,573 | $77,885 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $68,560 | $1,570 | $66,990 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $68,560 | $1,570 | $66,990 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $68,560 | $1,570 | $66,990 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $68,560 | $1,570 | $66,990 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $71,090 | $1,560 | $69,530 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $71,090 | $1,560 | $69,530 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $71,090 | $1,560 | $69,530 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $71,090 | $1,560 | $69,530 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $71,090 | $1,560 | $69,530 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $69,180 | $970 | $68,210 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $69,180 | $970 | $68,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map