9572 Dudley Dr Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,210 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9572 Dudley Dr, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $488,053, approximately $466 per square foot. 9572 Dudley Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
The Helen R Gould Trust
Bought by
Morrison Daniel Robert and Morrison Raymond Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$144,689
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Gould Helen R
Bought by
The Helen R Gould Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Gould Helen
Bought by
Gould Helen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Daniel Robert | $245,000 | Title Assure Inc | |
| The Helen R Gould Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gould Helen R | -- | -- | |
| Gould Helen | $174,900 | Guardian Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Daniel Robert | $183,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gould Helen | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $27,715 | $10,525 | $17,190 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $27,796 | $9,217 | $18,579 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $27,796 | $9,217 | $18,579 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $23,202 | $6,466 | $16,736 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $23,870 | $6,652 | $17,218 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $20,791 | $6,093 | $14,698 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $20,791 | $6,093 | $14,698 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $17,689 | $4,908 | $12,781 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $17,689 | $4,908 | $12,781 |
| 2016 | $571 | $15,237 | $5,422 | $9,815 |
| 2015 | $922 | $15,237 | $5,422 | $9,815 |
| 2014 | $922 | $11,470 | $4,680 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map