9573 Byron Ave Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $1,371,549 - $1,700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9573 Byron Ave, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $1,583,387, approximately $924 per square foot. 9573 Byron Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Behar Luisa B
Bought by
Luisa B Behar Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Mclaughlin James R and Mclaughlin Barbara V
Bought by
Behar Moshe and Behar Luisa B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Ashley Diener I
Bought by
Mclaughlin James R and Mclaughlin Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Sarah Drucker I
Bought by
Diener Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Evaline J Yoas I
Bought by
Yoas Evaline Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luisa B Behar Revocable Trust | -- | Benhayoun Law Firm | |
| Behar Moshe | $396,000 | Attorney | |
| Mclaughlin James R | $300,000 | -- | |
| Diener Ashley | $185,000 | -- | |
| Yoas Evaline Trust | $100 | -- |