9573 Fox Valley Dr Morrison, CO 80465
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9573 Fox Valley Dr, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,016,584, approximately $410 per square foot. 9573 Fox Valley Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Brennan Thomas J
Bought by
Beard Thomas Robert and Na Leslie Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,150
Outstanding Balance
$444,568
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Cook William Riley and Cook Joanna B
Bought by
Brennan Thomas J and Brennan Allison J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Thomas Robert | $925,000 | Land Title Guarnatee Company | |
| Brennan Thomas J | $840,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Thomas Robert | $470,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Thomas J | $590,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $70,905 | $20,435 | $50,470 |
| 2024 | $6,281 | $70,901 | $19,625 | $51,276 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $70,901 | $19,625 | $51,276 |
| 2022 | $4,916 | $54,698 | $16,515 | $38,183 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $56,272 | $16,990 | $39,282 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $50,508 | $14,047 | $36,461 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $50,508 | $14,047 | $36,461 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $44,698 | $13,034 | $31,664 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $44,698 | $13,034 | $31,664 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $45,417 | $13,744 | $31,673 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $45,417 | $13,744 | $31,673 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $38,515 | $13,067 | $25,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map