9575 Pine Rd Leland, IL 60531
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $589,099
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9575 Pine Rd, Leland, IL 60531 and is currently estimated at $578,550. 9575 Pine Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Leland Elementary School and Leland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,905 | $191,457 | $48,855 | $142,602 |
| 2024 | $13,069 | $173,327 | $44,229 | $129,098 |
| 2023 | $12,242 | $157,671 | $40,234 | $117,437 |
| 2022 | $12,242 | $145,938 | $37,240 | $108,698 |
| 2021 | $11,523 | $136,608 | $34,859 | $101,749 |
| 2020 | $10,986 | $129,401 | $33,020 | $96,381 |
| 2019 | $10,804 | $123,616 | $31,544 | $92,072 |
| 2018 | $10,644 | $120,897 | $27,114 | $93,783 |
| 2017 | $10,012 | $111,776 | $25,068 | $86,708 |
| 2016 | $9,697 | $106,241 | $23,827 | $82,414 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,227 | $22,478 | $77,749 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,489 | $22,537 | $77,952 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,415 | $23,193 | $80,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map