9577 County Road V Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $634,926
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9577 County Road V, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $478,975. 9577 County Road V is a home with nearby schools including Marshfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $487,500 | $60,100 | $427,400 |
| 2024 | $6,724 | $487,000 | $59,600 | $427,400 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $487,000 | $59,600 | $427,400 |
| 2022 | $7,956 | $388,500 | $37,100 | $351,400 |
| 2021 | $7,532 | $388,200 | $36,800 | $351,400 |
| 2020 | $7,357 | $387,900 | $36,500 | $351,400 |
| 2019 | $7,359 | $387,500 | $36,150 | $351,350 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | $387,500 | $36,150 | $351,350 |
| 2017 | $7,551 | $387,500 | $36,150 | $351,350 |
| 2016 | $7,294 | $387,500 | $36,150 | $351,350 |
| 2015 | $7,582 | $387,500 | $36,150 | $351,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map