9579 S 1463 Rd Richards, MO 64778
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9579 S 1463 Rd, Richards, MO 64778 and is currently estimated at $215,937, approximately $174 per square foot. 9579 S 1463 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Benton Elementary School, and Truman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Bought by
Johnson Gary Lee and Johnson Louise Hendrix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gary Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $313 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $307 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $307 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $303 | $536,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $274 | $529,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $271 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $265 | $5,250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,610 | $3,190 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map