9579 Timber Ln Crandon, WI 54520
Estimated Value: $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9579 Timber Ln, Crandon, WI 54520 and is currently priced at $588,000. 9579 Timber Ln is a home with nearby schools including Crandon Elementary School, Crandon Middle School, and Crandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Lijewski Lucille A
Bought by
Lijewski David L and Lijewski Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lijewski David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $390,500 | $131,400 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $5,034 | $390,500 | $131,400 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $390,500 | $131,400 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $390,500 | $131,400 | $259,100 |
| 2021 | $5,138 | $390,500 | $131,400 | $259,100 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $390,500 | $131,400 | $259,100 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $390,500 | $131,400 | $259,100 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $390,500 | $131,400 | $259,100 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $390,500 | $131,400 | $259,100 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $390,500 | $131,400 | $259,100 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $272,100 | $131,400 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $176,000 | $131,400 | $44,600 |
| 2013 | $2,399 | $176,000 | $131,400 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map