958 E Monroe St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 E Monroe St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $275,342, approximately $141 per square foot. 958 E Monroe St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Bauer Ralph R and Bauer Lila J
Bought by
Bauer Ralph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Ralph R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $88,670 | $15,950 | $72,720 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $82,720 | $14,880 | $67,840 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $77,060 | $13,860 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $70,770 | $12,730 | $58,040 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $68,050 | $12,240 | $55,810 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $67,380 | $12,120 | $55,260 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $67,380 | $12,120 | $55,260 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $67,380 | $12,120 | $55,260 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $66,710 | $12,000 | $54,710 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $63,320 | $8,610 | $54,710 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,710 | $63,320 | $8,610 | $54,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map