Seller's Agent in 2026
Brody Tarter
RE/MAX
(765) 546-2203
136 in this area
411 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $105,000
Property located just outside of Winchester with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Es Partnership Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunley Norma Jean | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $35,000 | -22.0% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $54,500 | $10,800 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $10 | $55,800 | $8,300 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $28 | $60,500 | $8,300 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $605 | $56,300 | $8,300 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $538 | $49,600 | $8,900 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $547 | $50,500 | $9,800 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $532 | $49,000 | $9,800 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $487 | $45,100 | $7,600 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $451 | $42,900 | $7,600 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $428 | $41,800 | $7,200 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $224 | $24,800 | $5,000 | $19,800 |
| 2013 | $224 | $23,300 | $4,800 | $18,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brody Tarter
RE/MAX
(765) 546-2203
136 in this area
411 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.