958 Kickapoo Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Kickapoo Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $153,797, approximately $74 per square foot. 958 Kickapoo Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Middlebury Academy, Case Preparatory Academy, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Porter Roger J and Porter Kristy D
Bought by
Rucker Jillian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,810
Outstanding Balance
$59,452
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Moneypenny William J
Bought by
Porter Roger J and Porter Kristy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,014
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Jillian M | $88,000 | Attorney | |
| Porter Roger J | $80,500 | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rucker Jillian M | $86,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Roger J | $80,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,958 | $36,614 | $6,451 | $30,163 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $36,614 | $6,451 | $30,163 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $24,511 | $4,214 | $20,297 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $24,511 | $4,214 | $20,297 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $24,510 | $4,210 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $22,300 | $4,430 | $17,870 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $22,300 | $4,430 | $17,870 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $22,300 | $4,430 | $17,870 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $20,200 | $4,430 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $20,200 | $4,430 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $20,200 | $4,430 | $15,770 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $22,620 | $4,430 | $18,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map