Estimated Value: $162,330 - $186,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Kingston Dr, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $169,833, approximately $146 per square foot. 958 Kingston Dr is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Rothleder William
Bought by
Rothleder Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothleder Scott | $65,000 | Robert Simon |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rothleder Scott | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $7,983 | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $20,700 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map