958 Prospect Ave Bronx, NY 10459
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10459. 958 Prospect Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 150 - Charles James Fox, P.S. 214, and Pharos Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,838 | $300,600 | $38,700 | $261,900 |
| 2025 | $4,838 | $343,350 | $38,700 | $304,650 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $342,540 | $38,700 | $303,840 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $339,750 | $38,700 | $301,050 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $328,950 | $38,700 | $290,250 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $326,250 | $38,700 | $287,550 |
| 2019 | $16,837 | $349,650 | $38,700 | $310,950 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $352,350 | $38,700 | $313,650 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $344,250 | $38,700 | $305,550 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $337,050 | $38,700 | $298,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $323,550 | $38,700 | $284,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,500 | $38,700 | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map