9580 E Fairway Blvd Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Estimated payment $2,619/month
About This Home
Wow what a find! This home is a rare property on the GOLF COURSE in Sun Lakes. The owners are the original owners that had it custom built. Nestled in the active adult community of Sun Lakes. This home truly is unique and has been gently used - all this time. The air conditioner has rarely been used - since they are only here in the winter.
Just step onto the back patio and watch the most gorgeous sunsets behind the golf course, behind the faraway mountains. East west exposure will get the sunrise too. You can begin enjoying all the amenities that Sun Lakes communities offer. Don't wait- this house has all the things. Come- take a look today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,625
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 7,131 Sq Ft Lot
- On Golf Course
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- East or West Exposure
- Back Yard Fenced
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $154 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Property Views
- Golf Course
- Desert
Home Design
- Roof Updated in 2024
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,470 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Double Master Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 248
- Assessor Parcel Number 303-65-248
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
- Sun Lakes Association, Phone Number (480) 895-9270
- Built by Flint Brown
- Sun Lakes 6 Subdivision, Custom Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $21,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $20,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $31,770 | $6,350 | $25,420 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $22,680 | $4,530 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $20,110 | $4,020 | $16,090 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $18,000 | $3,600 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $16,360 | $3,270 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $15,300 | $3,060 | $12,240 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7005762
APN: 303-65-248
- 9576 E Fairway Blvd
- 9507 E Sherwood Way
- 25801 S Ontario Dr
- 9474 E Sun Lakes Blvd N
- 9308 E Citrus Ln N
- 26214 S Glenburn Dr
- 25608 S Pinewood Dr
- 26207 S Glenburn Dr
- 9443 E Lawndale Place
- 9315 E Citrus Ln N
- 9333 E Parkside Dr
- 9327 E Citrus Ln N
- 9702 E Cochise Place
- 25449 S Truro Dr
- 26429 S Navajo Place
- 9321 E Cactus Ln S
- 26019 S Parkside Dr
- 25246 S Pinewood Dr
- 9748 E Watford Way
- 26434 S Sedona Dr Unit 14
- 9554 E Fairway Blvd
- 9714 E Sherwood Way
- 9635 E Palomino Place
- 9647 E Palomino Place
- 9348 E Sun Lakes Blvd N
- 9438 E Michigan Ave
- 25231 S Papago Place Unit 7
- 25246 S Glenburn Dr
- 25642 S Brentwood Dr
- 9111 E Olive Ln N
- 9517 E Navajo Place
- 9107 E Fairway Blvd
- 25826 S Cedarcrest Dr
- 26646 S New Town Dr
- 25424 S Wyoming Ave
- 9746 E Coopers Hawk Dr Unit SI ID1385874P
- 9746 E Coopers Hawk Dr
- 26011 S Lancewood Ct
- 25111 S Golfview Dr
- 26621 S Lakemont Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.