Weldon at Kings Point 9580 Weldon Cir Unit K106 Tamarac, FL 33321
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $145,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9580 Weldon Cir Unit K106, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $126,017, approximately $150 per square foot. 9580 Weldon Cir Unit K106 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and J. P. Taravella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Rmf Buyout Acquisition Trust
Bought by
Rodriguez Ivette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Reverse Mortgage Funding Llc
Bought by
Rmf Buyout Acquisition Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Glasser Gloria and United States Of America
Bought by
Reverse Mortgage Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Gloria Glasser
Bought by
Mansaf Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Benjamin Florence
Bought by
Benjamin Florence and Glasser Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Borek Madeleine Fidel
Bought by
Benjamin Florence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Benjamin Florence
Bought by
Benjamin Florence and Borek Madeleine Fidel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Rodin Joel
Bought by
Benjamin Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Rodin Joel
Home Financials for this Owner