9582 Witherbee Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $558,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,422
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9582 Witherbee Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $523,287, approximately $152 per square foot. 9582 Witherbee Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Bacak Russ Bryan and Bacak Bobbie Joe
Bought by
Gilland Andrew Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,477
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Ixtepan Amber
Bought by
Bacak Russ Bryan and Bacak Bobbie Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,100
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Lowe Tanya L
Bought by
Ixtepan Amber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Hallmark Building Co Ltd I
Bought by
Lowe Tanya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,397
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilland Andrew Gregory | $350,000 | North American Title | |
| Bacak Russ Bryan | $295,000 | Unified Title Co | |
| Ixtepan Amber | $280,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Lowe Tanya L | $269,100 | Stewart Title Of Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilland Andrew Gregory | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacak Russ Bryan | $241,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Tanya L | $188,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $37,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $36,570 | $6,420 | $30,150 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $36,570 | $6,420 | $30,150 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $27,950 | $5,020 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $28,760 | $5,170 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $25,600 | $4,680 | $20,920 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $25,600 | $4,680 | $20,920 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $22,390 | $4,280 | $18,110 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $22,390 | $4,280 | $18,110 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $20,570 | $4,740 | $15,830 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $20,570 | $4,740 | $15,830 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $18,700 | $4,300 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map