9586 Fleming Grant Rd Sebastian, FL 32976
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $455,970
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9586 Fleming Grant Rd, Sebastian, FL 32976 and is currently estimated at $452,485, approximately $438 per square foot. 9586 Fleming Grant Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Ebbutt Peter and Ebbutt Peter W
Bought by
Peter W Ebbutt Revocable Trust and Ebbutt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Ebbutt Peter W
Bought by
Peter W Ebbutt Revocable Trust and Ebbutt
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Blanche
Bought by
Ebbutt Peter and Dobson Bonilyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter W Ebbutt Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebbutt Peter | $200,000 | Commercial Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $113,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $114,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $114,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $471 | $22,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $19,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $462 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $454 | $18,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $75,840 | $73,310 | $2,530 |
| 2015 | $404 | $12,700 | $3,350 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | $407 | $12,610 | $3,350 | $9,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map