Estimated payment $1,594/month
About This Home
***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park like street. This end unit villa only has carpet in the guest room. Neutral LVP and tile flooring throughout. You enter into the comfortable living/dining space with plantation shutters throughout most of the home. The large kitchen has plenty of cabinet space (refinished) including a large center island with butcher block. Granite counter tops on the rest with a pretty backsplash. Stainless steel appliances. Wide open space that is perfect for entertaining family and friends. There is an additional screened in lanai that overlooks your private backyard, a paver area for grilling and a fence for our furry friends. The spacious primary suite has a walk-in closet, and the bath has a step-in shower. The second bedroom is just the right size for guests/family and bath features a tub/shower combo. Don't wait to call for you appointment to view today!
Listing Agent
RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S Brokerage Phone: 352-479-0123 License #3382430 Listed on: 06/11/2025
Co-Listing Agent
RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S Brokerage Phone: 352-479-0123 License #3479791
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20261:00 to 3:00 pm5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,359
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 1,874 Sq Ft Lot
- Northwest Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned PUD
HOA Fees
- $494 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,748 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Tax Lot Y
- Assessor Parcel Number 3530-2429-05
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include cable TV, pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
- Lori Sands Association, Phone Number (352) 854-0805
- On Top Of The World Subdivision, Bostonian Floorplan
- On-Site Maintenance
- The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $110,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $107,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $104,385 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $101,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $108,460 | $5,000 | $103,460 |
| 2020 | $827 | $66,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $65,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $795 | $63,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $62,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $64,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $604 | $45,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $581 | $45,097 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | +50.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2021 05/02/21 | For Sale | $139,900 | +81.7% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | Sold | $77,000 | -4.9% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2015 05/09/15 | For Sale | $81,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | Brick City Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $77,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM703414
APN: 3530-2429-05
- 9587 SW 84th Terrace Unit B
- 9652 SW 84th Terrace Unit E
- 9529 SW 85th Ave Unit D
- 9651 SW 85th Terrace Unit D
- 9460 SW 84th Terrace Unit E
- 8654 SW 96th St Unit D
- 8635 SW 95th St Unit B
- 9438 SW 85th Ave Unit B
- 8630 SW 94th Ln Unit A
- 8625 SW 94 Ln Unit G
- 8667 SW 97th St Unit E
- 8667 SW 97th St Unit C
- 8650 SW 94th Ln Unit C
- 8674 SW 96th St Unit D
- 8675 SW 96th St Unit C
- 8665 SW 94th Ln Unit E
- 8671 SW 97th St Unit G
- 8677 SW 95th Ln Unit E
- 8660 SW 94th St Unit F
- 8660 SW 94th St Unit C
- 8670 SW 97th St Unit A
- 8680 SW 94th Ln Unit G
- 8665 SW 94th St
- 8665 SW 94th St Unit C
- 8666 SW 92nd Ln Unit C
- 8666 SW 92nd Ln Unit F
- 8737 SW 97th Lane Rd Unit B
- 8757 SW 97th Lane Rd Unit C
- 9257 SW 82nd Terrace Unit H
- 8347 SW 101st Place Rd Unit A
- 8430 SW 90th Ln Unit D
- 9273 SW 91st Court Rd
- 8935 SW 102nd Place
- 10441 SW 85th Ct
- 9013 SW 91st Cir
- 9289 SW 92nd Ln
- 8955 SW 104th Ln
- 9394 SW 97th Ln Unit B
- 10061 SW 74th Terrace
- 8470 SW 107th Place