9588 Scale Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $152,122 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9588 Scale Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $196,031, approximately $105 per square foot. 9588 Scale Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Sharpe Elementary School, North Marshall Middle School, and Marshall County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $102,000 | $12,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $993 | $102,000 | $12,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $102,000 | $12,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $102,000 | $12,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $979 | $92,000 | $9,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $987 | $92,000 | $9,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $987 | $92,000 | $9,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $991 | $92,000 | $9,000 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $963 | $89,300 | $9,500 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $965 | $89,300 | $9,500 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $970 | $89,300 | $9,500 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $968 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $89,300 | $9,500 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map