959 Avir Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Avir Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $633,349, approximately $181 per square foot. 959 Avir Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Nourse David A and Nourse Christina M
Bought by
Haas Harley B and Haas Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,470
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$589,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1992
Bought by
Nourse David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Harley B | $319,500 | Hummel Title Agency Inc | |
| Nourse David A | $250,400 | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Harley B | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,899 | $201,990 | $39,900 | $162,090 |
| 2024 | $11,899 | $201,990 | $39,900 | $162,090 |
| 2023 | $11,750 | $201,985 | $39,900 | $162,085 |
| 2022 | $10,449 | $139,930 | $21,000 | $118,930 |
| 2021 | $10,107 | $139,930 | $21,000 | $118,930 |
| 2020 | $10,022 | $139,930 | $21,000 | $118,930 |
| 2019 | $8,380 | $116,760 | $17,500 | $99,260 |
| 2018 | $8,238 | $116,760 | $17,500 | $99,260 |
| 2017 | $7,920 | $116,760 | $17,500 | $99,260 |
| 2016 | $8,149 | $112,670 | $17,710 | $94,960 |
| 2015 | $8,156 | $112,670 | $17,710 | $94,960 |
| 2014 | $8,093 | $112,670 | $17,710 | $94,960 |
| 2013 | $3,828 | $107,310 | $16,870 | $90,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map