959 Benris Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $610,280 - $744,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Benris Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $677,140, approximately $460 per square foot. 959 Benris Ave is a home with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Dorga-Mitchell Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dorga-Mitchell Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Outstanding Balance
$10,359
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$666,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Wolkow Michael Ref
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Dorga-Mitchell Marie | $169,900 | -- | |
| Dorga-Mitchell Marie | $169,900 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $190,076 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $190,076 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History