959 E Cedar St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $431,998
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 E Cedar St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $403,333, approximately $300 per square foot. 959 E Cedar St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Wright James
Bought by
White Wright Ann C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Trindle Thomas N
Bought by
Wright James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Wright Ann C | -- | Olympic Peninsula Title Co | |
| Wright James | $229,000 | Clallam Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $404,984 | $75,600 | $329,384 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $367,446 | $72,000 | $295,446 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $355,446 | $60,000 | $295,446 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $245,427 | $50,000 | $195,427 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $228,284 | $50,000 | $178,284 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $200,483 | $32,315 | $168,168 |
| 2017 | $0 | $153,604 | $32,315 | $121,289 |
| 2016 | $803 | $160,442 | $32,315 | $128,127 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,498 | $32,315 | $116,183 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,478 | $32,315 | $157,163 |
| 2012 | -- | $219,261 | $35,905 | $183,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map