959 E Durness Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $325,630 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 E Durness Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $340,158, approximately $242 per square foot. 959 E Durness Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2006
Sold by
Mclean Valerie W and Mclean Lance K
Bought by
Bergdolt Henry F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Ellis Thomas J
Bought by
Mclean Lance K and Mclean Valerie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,250
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergdolt Henry F | $148,500 | None Available | |
| Mclean Lance K | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclean Lance K | $124,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $304,984 | $75,000 | $229,984 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $304,984 | $75,000 | $229,984 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $207,446 | $44,000 | $163,446 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $207,446 | $44,000 | $163,446 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $207,446 | $44,000 | $163,446 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $207,446 | $44,000 | $163,446 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $164,793 | $46,000 | $118,793 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $164,793 | $46,000 | $118,793 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $164,793 | $46,000 | $118,793 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $164,793 | $46,000 | $118,793 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $154,745 | $46,000 | $108,745 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $154,745 | $46,000 | $108,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map