959 Johnson Ave Flint, MI 48532
Mannhall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $48,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Johnson Ave, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $46,192, approximately $65 per square foot. 959 Johnson Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authrity
Bought by
Caldwell Amyre Ollie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
County Land Bank Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Fakhoury Tony
Bought by
Henderson Dorian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Fakhoury Tony
Bought by
Henderson Dorian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Fakhoury Wassim and Hermiz Minerva
Bought by
Fakhoury Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Hermiz Minerva
Bought by
Hermiz Minerva and Fakhoury Waseem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Baker Charles L
Bought by
Hermiz Minerva M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Baker Kay L
Bought by
Hermiz Minerva M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007