Cheryl Rosenthal
Realty Trends Corp
(516) 518-7267
155 Total Sales
1 in North Valley Stream
$572,000 Price
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $699,361
This home is located at 959 Laurel Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $658,681, approximately $637 per square foot. 959 Laurel Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Cheryl Rosenthal
Realty Trends Corp
(516) 518-7267
155 Total Sales
1 in North Valley Stream
$572,000 Price
Samson Fong
Block & Lot Services Inc
(917) 924-1468
13 Total Sales
1 in North Valley Stream
$550,000 Price
Laura Chattoo
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(888) 618-3052
38 Total Sales
2 in North Valley Stream
$580K - $650K Price Range
Helena Gentile
Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
(833) 780-6054
43 Total Sales
1 in North Valley Stream
$570,000 Price
Margaret Bzdewka
Keller Williams Realty Greater
(888) 604-1828
49 Total Sales
1 in North Valley Stream
$725,000 Price
Stephanie Calinoff
Signature Premier Properties
(516) 871-4496
126 Total Sales
1 in North Valley Stream
$560,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Hagenah Ronald | $150,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $125,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,243 | $455 | $257 | $198 |
| 2025 | $11,243 | $455 | $257 | $198 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $455 | $257 | $198 |
| 2023 | $11,659 | $455 | $257 | $198 |
| 2022 | $11,659 | $455 | $257 | $198 |
| 2021 | $16,341 | $436 | $246 | $190 |
| 2020 | $13,296 | $822 | $656 | $166 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $822 | $656 | $166 |
| 2018 | $7,609 | $822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,806 | $822 | $656 | $166 |
| 2016 | $11,011 | $822 | $656 | $166 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $822 | $656 | $166 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $822 | $656 | $166 |
| 2013 | $2,921 | $822 | $656 | $166 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.