959 Mcbee Rd Sugarcreek Township, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $286,124 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Mcbee Rd, Sugarcreek Township, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $307,031, approximately $215 per square foot. 959 Mcbee Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Hatfield Ronald L and Hatfield Wanda L
Bought by
Shafner Dale E and Shafner Ginger S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,268
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$221,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Samuel S Hatfield
Bought by
Hatfield Ronald L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafner Dale E | $245,000 | -- | |
| Hatfield Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shafner Dale E | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $77,820 | $31,550 | $46,270 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $77,820 | $31,550 | $46,270 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $77,820 | $31,550 | $46,270 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $64,300 | $26,290 | $38,010 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $64,300 | $26,290 | $38,010 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $64,300 | $26,290 | $38,010 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $54,480 | $26,290 | $28,190 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $54,480 | $26,290 | $28,190 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $54,480 | $26,290 | $28,190 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $53,170 | $26,290 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $53,170 | $26,290 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $53,170 | $26,290 | $26,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map