959 Milson Ct La Crosse, WI 54601
Bluffside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $420,389
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Milson Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $410,597, approximately $196 per square foot. 959 Milson Ct is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including North Woods International School, Lincoln Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Potaracke Joshua and Potaracke Jennifer
Bought by
Mitrovic Randine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$138,466
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Hiner Mela J and Potaracke Mela J
Bought by
Potaracke Joshua and Potaracke Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitrovic Randine L | $185,000 | New Castle Title | |
| Potaracke Joshua | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitrovic Randine L | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $394,600 | $56,500 | $338,100 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $322,700 | $19,900 | $302,800 |
| 2022 | $6,039 | $322,700 | $19,900 | $302,800 |
| 2021 | $5,728 | $232,800 | $19,900 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $232,800 | $19,900 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $232,800 | $19,900 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $5,138 | $185,400 | $22,100 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $5,185 | $185,400 | $22,100 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $185,400 | $22,100 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $185,400 | $22,100 | $163,300 |
| 2014 | $5,470 | $185,400 | $22,100 | $163,300 |
| 2013 | $5,322 | $185,400 | $22,100 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map