959 Post St Toledo, OH 43610
Downtown Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Post St, Toledo, OH 43610 and is currently estimated at $81,938, approximately $89 per square foot. 959 Post St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Rosary Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Gioconda E
Bought by
Lowe Shirnell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Outstanding Balance
$6,967
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$74,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
United Companies Lending
Bought by
Stevens Gioconda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1993
Sold by
Williamson Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1988
Sold by
Adkins Malania J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Shirnell | $45,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Gioconda E | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Shirnell | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,802 | $7,070 | $1,995 | $5,075 |
| 2024 | $27,413 | $7,070 | $1,995 | $5,075 |
| 2023 | $597 | $7,840 | $1,960 | $5,880 |
| 2022 | $604 | $7,840 | $1,960 | $5,880 |
| 2021 | $608 | $7,840 | $1,960 | $5,880 |
| 2020 | $588 | $6,650 | $1,680 | $4,970 |
| 2019 | $582 | $6,650 | $1,680 | $4,970 |
| 2018 | $574 | $6,650 | $1,680 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | $9,298 | $4,935 | $1,400 | $3,535 |
| 2016 | $7,808 | $14,100 | $4,000 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $474 | $14,100 | $4,000 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $466 | $4,940 | $1,400 | $3,540 |
| 2013 | $311 | $4,940 | $1,400 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map