Seller's Agent in 2018
John Mick
Pure Realty
(512) 964-5724
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $311,870
Waterfront On The Colorado River! Over 6.5 Acres Property Includes PID # 2074721000031 4+ Acres With Ag Exemption. Approximately 144' Of Riverfront. Home Includes 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Large Back Patio And Hot Tub. Property Also Includes Large 2 Door Metal Building, 2 Car Car Port, Large Wood Storage Building, Additional Carport For Tractor Storage, And Small Metal Storage Building Currently Holding Fishing Equipment. There Is A Fenced Vegetable Garden. Tons Of Wildlife Including Deer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Randy | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $139,060 | $47,120 | $91,940 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $134,840 | $47,120 | $87,720 |
| 2023 | $811 | $172,170 | $67,200 | $104,970 |
| 2022 | $856 | $76,880 | $12,480 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $885 | $46,170 | $10,400 | $35,770 |
| 2020 | $809 | $39,660 | $9,600 | $30,060 |
| 2019 | $844 | $39,660 | $9,600 | $30,060 |
| 2018 | $844 | $39,660 | $9,600 | $30,060 |
| 2017 | $832 | $39,660 | $9,600 | $30,060 |
| 2016 | $807 | $38,460 | $8,400 | $30,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,460 | $8,400 | $30,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,660 | $7,600 | $30,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Mick
Pure Realty
(512) 964-5724
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Heather Cisco
Amazing Realty LLC
(254) 228-6531
19 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8844340
APN: 11469
Ask me questions while you tour the home.