959 Turtle Cove Unit 123 Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,763 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Turtle Cove Unit 123, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $188,941, approximately $160 per square foot. 959 Turtle Cove Unit 123 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Townley Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Austin Troyce
Bought by
Newvillage Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,456
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Hardee Steve
Bought by
Austin Troyce and Austin Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Ferrari Melanie
Bought by
Ihuoma Celestine Chukwuemeka
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Ferrari James D and Ferrari Helen
Bought by
Ferrari Donald and Ferrari Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newvillage Carmen | -- | Capital Title | |
| Austin Troyce | -- | None Available | |
| Ihuoma Celestine Chukwuemeka | -- | Atc | |
| Ferrari Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newvillage Carmen | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Troyce | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $188,000 | $28,760 | $159,240 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $188,000 | $28,760 | $159,240 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $164,500 | $28,760 | $135,740 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $164,500 | $28,760 | $135,740 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $146,880 | $28,760 | $118,120 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $146,880 | $28,760 | $118,120 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $135,130 | $28,760 | $106,370 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $117,500 | $17,980 | $99,520 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $114,750 | $17,980 | $96,770 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $65,800 | $17,980 | $47,820 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $65,800 | $17,980 | $47,820 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $68,150 | $17,980 | $50,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map