959 Twilight Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Twilight Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $452,695, approximately $321 per square foot. 959 Twilight Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Mayer Mark and Mayer Ilene
Bought by
Wantuch Wieslaw and Wantuch Renata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,731
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$359,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Mayer Ilene
Bought by
Mayer Mark and Mayer Ilene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Mcdougall Emmett G and Mcdougall Barbara A
Bought by
Mayer Ilene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Firstar Bank Illinois
Bought by
Mcdougall Emmett G and Mcdougall Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wantuch Wieslaw | $288,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mayer Mark | -- | -- | |
| Mayer Ilene | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mcdougall Emmett G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wantuch Wieslaw | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayer Ilene | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,528 | $36,276 | $13,000 | $23,276 |
| 2024 | $8,528 | $32,000 | $11,000 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $8,117 | $32,000 | $11,000 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $8,117 | $32,000 | $11,000 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $7,893 | $27,165 | $7,500 | $19,665 |
| 2020 | $7,753 | $27,165 | $7,500 | $19,665 |
| 2019 | $7,792 | $30,319 | $7,500 | $22,819 |
| 2018 | $6,270 | $23,133 | $6,500 | $16,633 |
| 2017 | $6,461 | $23,969 | $6,500 | $17,469 |
| 2016 | $6,265 | $23,969 | $6,500 | $17,469 |
| 2015 | $6,750 | $23,952 | $5,750 | $18,202 |
| 2014 | $6,593 | $23,952 | $5,750 | $18,202 |
| 2013 | $6,381 | $23,952 | $5,750 | $18,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map