959 Wesley Ave Mobile, AL 36609
Berkleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,138 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Wesley Ave, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $231,285, approximately $141 per square foot. 959 Wesley Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Jones Doris M
Bought by
Compton J David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Cruell Randy Anthony and Cruell Tammie Fleury
Bought by
Goodman Michael J and Goodman Wendy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
The Mark Thomas Corp
Bought by
Cruell Randy Anthony and Cruell Tammie Fleury
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,320
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton J David | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Goodman Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Cruell Randy Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Compton J David | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Michael J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruell Randy Anthony | $84,320 | |
| Closed | Cruell Randy Anthony | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $15,360 | $3,000 | $12,360 |
| 2024 | $872 | $14,770 | $3,000 | $11,770 |
| 2023 | $816 | $13,900 | $3,000 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $784 | $13,400 | $3,000 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $753 | $12,910 | $3,000 | $9,910 |
| 2020 | $771 | $13,190 | $3,000 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $753 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $818 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $793 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $759 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map