959 Widgeon Rd Norfolk, VA 23513
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Widgeon Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $417,972, approximately $191 per square foot. 959 Widgeon Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Norfolk Building Corp A Virginia Corpora
Bought by
Bynum Marinda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,960
Outstanding Balance
$175,224
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,748
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum Marinda K | $259,950 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bynum Marinda K | $207,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $394,400 | $70,900 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $361,600 | $70,900 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $334,900 | $70,900 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $316,400 | $52,400 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $291,300 | $50,000 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $273,800 | $41,300 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $259,000 | $37,500 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $248,800 | $37,500 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $431 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map